Source 2214+350

Source information

Name: 2214+350

Other names
Gaia DR2 1906302920589984768
ICRF J221620.0+351814
IERS B2214+350
IVS B2214+350
NRAO 2214+35
NVSS J221619+351813
OHIO Y 324
OY 324
QSO B2214+350
QSO J2216+3518


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:16:20.00989880   35:18:14.1799033
or
334.08337457833   35.303938862028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools