Source 2209+236

Source information

Name: 2209+236

Other names
Gaia DR2 1879210713563580544
ICRF J221205.9+235540
IERS B2209+236
IVS B2209+236
NVSS J221206+235540
PKS 2209+236
PKS J2212+2355
QSO B2209+236
QSO J2212+2355
VSOP J2212+2355


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:12:05.96631459   23:55:40.5438259
or
333.02485964412   23.927928840528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools