Source 2200+420

Source information

Name: 2200+420

Other names
DA 571
Gaia DR1 1960066221690852224
ICRF J220243.2+421639
IERS B2200+420
NVSS J220243+421640
OHIO Y 401
OY 401
PKS 2200+420
QSO B2200+420
QSO J2202+4216
USNO 770
VRO 42.22.01
VSOP J2202+4216


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:02:43.29136947   42:16:39.9798963
or
330.68038070612   42.277772193417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools