Source 0220-349

Source information

Name: 0220-349

Other names
Gaia DR1 4967207159034517504
ICRF J022256.4-344128
IERS B0220-349
IVS B0220-349
NVSS J022256-344128
PKS 0220-349
PKS J0222-3441
QSO B0220-349
QSO J0222-3441
VCS3 J0222-3441


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:22:56.40164366   -34:41:28.7302247
or
35.735006848583   -34.691313951306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools