Source 2152-699

Source information

Name: 2152-699

Other names
Gaia DR1 6395981012766801792
ICRF J215705.9-694123
IERS B2152-699
PKS 2152-69
PKS 2152-699
PKS 2153-69
PKS 2153-699
PKS J2157-6941
QSO B2152-699
QSO B2153-699


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:57:05.98059095   -69:41:23.6848030
or
329.27491912896   -69.689912445278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools