Source 2150+173

Source information

Name: 2150+173

Other names
ICRF J215224.8+173437
IERS B2150+173
IVS B2150+173
NRAO 2150+17
NVSS J215224+173438
OHIO X 183
OX 183
PKS 2149+17
PKS 2149+173
PKS 2150+17
PKS 2150+173
PKS J2152+1734
QSO B2149+173
QSO B2150+173
QSO J2152+1734


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:52:24.81939266   17:34:37.7950210
or
328.10341413608   17.577165283611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools