Source 2149-307

Source information

Name: 2149-307

Other names
ICRF J215155.5-302753
IERS B2149-307
IVS B2149-306
NVSS J215155-302753
PKS 2149-305
PKS 2149-306
PKS 2149-307
PKS J2151-3027
QSO B2149-3042
QSO B2149-306
QSO B2149-307
QSO J2151-3027
VSOP J2151-3027
VSOP J2151-3028


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:51:55.52396937   -30:27:53.6980880
or
327.98134987238   -30.464916135556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools