Source 2144+092

Source information

Name: 2144+092

Other names
Gaia DR1 2726164760957141248
ICRF J214710.1+092946
IERS B2144+092
IVS B2144+092
NRAO 2144+09
NVSS J214710+092947
OHIO X 074
OX 074
PKS 2144+09
PKS 2144+092
PKS J2147+0929
QSO B2144+092
QSO B2144+093
QSO J2147+0929
VSOP J2147+0929


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:47:10.16296704   09:29:46.6722487
or
326.792345696   9.4962978468611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools