Source 2136+141

Source information

Name: 2136+141

Other names
ICRF J213901.3+142335
IERS B2136+141
IVS B2136+141
NRAO 2136+14
NVSS J213901+142336
OHIO X 161
OX 161
PKS 2136+14
PKS 2136+141
PKS J2139+1423
QSO B2136+141
QSO B2136+1410
QSO B2136+142
QSO J2139+1423
VSOP J2139+1423


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:39:01.30926630   14:23:35.9921774
or
324.75545527625   14.393331160389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools