Source 2134+004

Source information

Name: 2134+004

Other names
DA 553
FIRST J213638.6+004154
Gaia DR1 2688228551781541888
ICRF J213638.5+004154
IERS B2134+004
IVS B2134+00
IVS B2134+004
NVSS J213638+004154
OHIO X 057
OX 057
PKS 2134+00
PKS 2134+004
PKS 2134+008
PKS J2136+0041
QSO B2134+0028
QSO B2134+004
QSO J2136+0041
VCS1 J2136+0041
VSOP J2136+0041


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:36:38.58632232   00:41:54.2128562
or
324.160776343   0.69839246005556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools