Source 2128-123

Source information

Name: 2128-123

Other names
ICRF J213135.2-120704
IERS B2128-123
IVS B2128-123
NVSS J213135-120706
OHIO X -148
OX -148
PKS 2128-12
PKS 2128-123
PKS J2131-1207
QSO B2128-1220
QSO B2128-123
QSO J2131-1207
VCS1 J2131-1207
VSOP J2131-1207


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:31:35.26174745   -12:07:04.7960907
or
322.89692394771   -12.117998914083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools