Source 2126-158

Source information

Name: 2126-158

Other names
ICRF J212912.1-153841
IERS B2126-158
IVS B2126-158
NVSS J212912-153841
OHIO X -146
OTL 2129-157
OX -146
PKS 2126-15
PKS 2126-158
PKS J2129-1538
QSO B2126-15
QSO B2126-150
QSO B2126-1551
QSO B2126-158
QSO J2129-1538
VSOP J2129-1538


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:29:12.17589329   -15:38:41.0419083
or
322.30073288871   -15.644733863417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools