Source 2120+099

Source information

Name: 2120+099

Other names
ICRF J212313.3+100754
IERS B2120+099
IVS B2120+099
NVSS J212313+100755
OHIO X 034
OX 034
PKS 2120+09
PKS 2120+099
PKS J2123+1007
QSO B2120+099
VCS1 J2123+1007


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:23:13.35849855   10:07:54.9450739
or
320.80566041062   10.131929187194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools