Source 0215+015

Source information

Name: 0215+015

Other names
ICRF J021748.9+014449
IERS B0215+015
IVS B0215+015
NVSS J021748+014448
OD 026
OHIO D 026
PKS 0215+015
PKS J0217+0144
QSO B0215+0131
QSO B0215+015
QSO J0217+0144
VSOP J0217+0144


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:17:48.95475095   01:44:49.6990271
or
34.453978128958   1.7471386186389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools