Source 2109-811

Source information

Name: 2109-811

Other names
ICRF J211630.8-805355
IERS B2109-811
IVS B2109-811
PKS 2109-811
PKS J2116-8053


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:16:30.84565873   -80:53:55.2229061
or
319.12852357804   -80.898673029472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools