Source 2113+293

Source information

Name: 2113+293

Other names
Gaia DR2 1851646270592085248
ICRF J211529.4+293338
IERS B2113+293
IVS B2113+293
NVSS J211529+293338
QSO B2113+293
QSO J2115+2933
QSO J2115+295
VSOP J2115+2933


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:15:29.41345155   29:33:38.3669390
or
318.87255604812   29.560657483056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools