Source 2106-413

Source information

Name: 2106-413

Other names
Gaia DR1 6581524458946044544
ICRF J210933.1-411020
IERS B2106-413
IVS B2106-413
PKS 2106-41
PKS 2106-413
PKS J2109-4110
QSO B2106-41
QSO B2106-413
QSO J2109-4110
VSOP J2109-4110


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:09:33.18859274   -41:10:20.6054240
or
317.38828580308   -41.172390395556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools