Source 2059-786

Source information

Name: 2059-786

Other names
ICRF J210544.9-782534
IERS B2059-786
IVS B2059-786
PKS 2059-78
PKS 2059-786
PKS J2105-7825
QSO B2059-786


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:05:44.96140361   -78:25:34.5469664
or
316.43733918171   -78.426263046222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools