Source 2100+468

Source information

Name: 2100+468

Other names
ICRF J210217.0+470216
IERS B2100+468
IVS B2100+468
NVSS J210217+470216
VCS3 J2102+4702


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:02:17.05602493   47:02:16.2532939
or
315.57106677054   47.037848137194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools