Source 2058-425

Source information

Name: 2058-425

Other names
Gaia DR1 6581185225250127872
Gaia DR3 6581185229545444864
ICRF J210159.1-421916
IERS B2058-425
IVS B2058-425
PKS 2058-42
PKS 2058-425
PKS J2101-4219
QSO B2058-425
VCS2 J2101-4219


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:01:59.11387023   -42:19:16.1653613
or
315.49630779262   -42.321157044806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools