Source 2059+034

Source information

Name: 2059+034

Other names
Gaia DR2 1731311143904413312
ICRF J210138.8+034131
IERS B2059+034
IVS B2059+034
NRAO 2059+03
NVSS J210138+034132
OHIO W 098
OW 098
PKS 2059+034
PKS 2059+035
PKS J2101+0341
QSO B2059+034
QSO J2101+0341
VSOP J2101+0340
VSOP J2101+0341


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:01:38.83415344   03:41:31.3207714
or
315.41180897267   3.6920335476111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools