Source 2054-377

Source information

Name: 2054-377

Other names
Gaia DR1 6775397977018279296
ICRF J205741.6-373402
IERS B2054-377
IVS B2054-377
NVSS J205741-373402
PKS 2054-377
PKS J2057-3734
QSO B2054-377
QSO J2057-3734
VCS2 J2057-3734


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:57:41.60347994   -37:34:02.9903495
or
314.42334783308   -37.567497319306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools