Source 0212+735

Source information

Name: 0212+735

Other names
6C 021252+733537
Gaia DR1 546986865652944128
ICRF J021730.8+734932
IERS B0212+735
IVS B0212+735
NVSS J021730+734932
QSO B0212+73
QSO B0212+735
QSO J0217+7349
VSOP J0217+7349


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:17:30.81335327   73:49:32.6217355
or
34.378388971958   73.825728259861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools