Source 2052-474

Source information

Name: 2052-474

Other names
Gaia DR2 6481716565812965248
ICRF J205616.3-471447
IERS B2052-474
IVS B2052-474
PKS 2052-47
PKS 2052-474
PKS J2056-4714
QSO B2052-47
QSO B2052-474
QSO J2056-472
USNO-A2.0 0375-39149937


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:56:16.35980507   -47:14:47.6277179
or
314.06816585446   -47.246563254972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools