Source 2051+745

Source information

Name: 2051+745

Other names
6C 205156+743014
Gaia DR2 2277837142385435392
ICRF J205133.7+744140
IERS B2051+745
IVS B2051+745
NVSS J205133+744140


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:51:33.73455050   74:41:40.4981957
or
312.89056062708   74.694582832139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools