Source 2048+312

Source information

Name: 2048+312

Other names
5C 8.146
ICRF J205051.1+312727
IERS B2048+312
IVS B2048+312
NVSS J205051+312728
QSO B2048+3116
QSO B2048+312
QSO J2050+3127
VCS1 J2050+3127


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:50:51.13146726   31:27:27.3741323
or
312.71304778025   31.457603925639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools