Source 2037-253

Source information

Name: 2037-253

Other names
Gaia DR1 6806351462721946624
ICRF J204008.7-250746
IERS B2037-253
IVS B2037-253
NVSS J204008-250746
PKS 2037-253
PKS J2040-2507
QSO B2037-253
VCS2 J2040-2507
VSOP J2040-2507


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:40:08.77291682   -25:07:46.6634680
or
310.03655382008   -25.129628741111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools