Source 2037+511

Source information

Name: 2037+511

Other names
3C 418
3C 418.0
3CR 418
4C 51.42
Gaia DR1 2180637806230757504
ICRF J203837.0+511912
IERS B2037+511
NRAO 636
NVSS J203837+511913
QSO B2037+511
QSO J2038+5119


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:38:37.03472279   51:19:12.6624988
or
309.65431134496   51.320184027444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools