Source 2029+121

Source information

Name: 2029+121

Other names
Gaia DR2 1755714804481849472
Gaia DR3 1755714804481849472
ICRF J203154.9+121941
IERS B2029+121
IVS B2029+121
NVSS J203155+121941
OHIO W 149
OW 149
PKS 2029+121
PKS J2031+1219
QSO B2029+121
QSO J2031+1219
VSOP J2031+1219


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:31:54.99426552   12:19:41.3401260
or
307.979142773   12.328150035

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools