Source 2023+335

Source information

Name: 2023+335

Other names
ICRF J202510.8+334300
IERS B2023+335
IVS B2023+336
NVSS J202510+334300
QSO B2023+336
QSO J2025+337
VCS1 J2025+3343


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:25:10.84210426   33:43:00.2143556
or
306.29517543442   33.716726209889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools