Source 2021+317

Source information

Name: 2021+317

Other names
4C 31.56
Gaia DR1 1862093894503308288
ICRF J202319.0+315302
IERS B2021+317
IVS B2021+317
NVSS J202319+315302
QSO B2021+317
QSO J2023+3153


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:23:19.01734326   31:53:02.3060318
or
305.82923893025   31.883973897722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools