Source 2021+614

Source information

Name: 2021+614

Other names
Gaia DR1 2242919779824704128
ICRF J202206.6+613658
IERS B2021+614
IVS B2021+614
NVSS J202206+613658
OHIO W 637
OW 637
QSO B2021+614
VCS1 J2022+6136
VRO 61.20.01
VSOP J2022+6136
VSOP J2022+6137


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:22:06.68174620   61:36:58.8047323
or
305.52784060917   61.616334647861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.