Source 0208-512

Source information

Name: 0208-512

Other names
Gaia DR1 4936948289800266624
Gaia DR3 4936948294096305536
ICRF J021046.2-510101
IERS B0208-512
IVS B0208-512
PKS 0208-512
PKS J0210-5101
QSO B0208-5115
QSO B0208-512
VSOP J0210-5101


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:10:46.20042049   -51:01:01.8919205
or
32.692501752042   -51.017192200139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools