Source 2008-159

Source information

Name: 2008-159

Other names
Gaia DR1 6874544101590403456
ICRF J201115.7-154640
IERS B2008-159
IVS B2008-159
NVSS J201115-154640
OHIO W -115
OW -115
PKS 2008-159
PKS J2011-1546
QSO B2008-159
QSO J2011-1546
VCS1 J2011-1546
VSOP J2011-1546


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:11:15.71092555   -15:46:40.2537406
or
302.81546218979   -15.777848261278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools