Source 2008-068

Source information

Name: 2008-068

Other names
ICRF J201114.2-064403
IERS B2008-068
NVSS J201114-064403
OHIO W -015
OW -015
PKS 2008-068
PKS J2011-0644


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:11:14.21582587   -06:44:03.5555103
or
302.80923260779   -6.7343209750833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools