Source 2005-489

Source information

Name: 2005-489

Other names
Gaia DR1 6667500976838990336
ICRF J200925.3-484953
IERS B2005-489
IVS B2005-489
PKS 2005-489
PKS J2009-4849
QSO B2005-4858
QSO B2005-489
QSO J2009-4849
VSOP J2009-4849


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:09:25.39073130   -48:49:53.7215229
or
302.35579471375   -48.831589311917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools