Source 2005+403

Source information

Name: 2005+403

Other names
Gaia DR1 2074117703848457728
ICRF J200744.9+402948
IERS B2005+403
IVS B2005+403
NVSS J200744+402948
QSO B2005+40
QSO B2005+403
QSO J2007+404


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:07:44.94483661   40:29:48.6040899
or
301.93727015254   40.496834469417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools