Source 2005+642

Source information

Name: 2005+642

Other names
Gaia DR1 2244441366477784832
ICRF J200617.6+642445
IERS B2005+642
NVSS J200617+642445


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:06:17.69453821   64:24:45.4180077
or
301.57372724254   64.41261611325

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools