Source 2007+777

Source information

Name: 2007+777

Other names
6C 200718+774350
8C 2007+777
Gaia DR1 2291355706567653888
ICRF J200530.9+775243
IERS B2007+777
IVS B2007+777
NVSS J200531+775243
QSO B2007+776
QSO B2007+777
QSO J2005+77
VSOP J2005+7752


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:05:30.99850294   77:52:43.2475444
or
301.37916042892   77.878679873444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools