Source 2000+472

Source information

Name: 2000+472

Other names
Gaia DR1 2085815717294357120
ICRF J200210.4+472528
IERS B2000+472
IVS B2000+472
NVSS J200210+472528
QSO B2000+472
QSO J2002+4725
VCS1 J2002+4725


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:02:10.41824494   47:25:28.7737471
or
300.54340935392   47.424659374194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools