Source 1958-179

Source information

Name: 1958-179

Other names
Gaia DR1 6867840791514236288
ICRF J200057.0-174857
IERS B1958-179
IVS B1958-179
NVSS J200057-174857
OHIO V -198
OV -198
PKS 1958-179
PKS J2000-1748
QSO B1958-179
QSO J2000-1748
VCS1 J2000-1748
VSOP J2000-1748


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:00:57.09043927   -17:48:57.6726139
or
300.23787683029   -17.816020170528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools