Source 0206+136

Source information

Name: 0206+136

Other names
ICRF J020935.9+135200
IERS B0206+136
IVS B0206+136
NVSS J020935+135157
OTL 0206+136
VCS1 J0209+1352


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:09:35.99832426   13:52:00.7518733
or
32.39999301775   13.866875520361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools