Source 1957+406

Source information

Name: 1957+406

Other names
3C 405
3C 405.0
3CR 405
4C 40.40
CTA 88
CTB 81
DA 500
DB 117
ICRF J195928.3+404402
IERS B1957+406
NRAO 620
NVSS J195924+404419
NVSS J195932+404347
QSO B1957+405
VSOP J1959+4043
VSOP J1959+4044


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:59:28.35656837   40:44:02.0972325
or
299.86815236821   40.733915897917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools