Source 1954-388

Source information

Name: 1954-388

Other names
Gaia DR1 6690800281068353792
ICRF J195759.8-384506
IERS B1954-388
IVS B1954-388
NVSS J195759-384507
PKS 1954-388
PKS J1957-3845
QSO B1954-388
QSO J1957-3845
VSOP J1957-3845


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:57:59.81927491   -38:45:06.3558881
or
299.49924697879   -38.751765524472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools