Source 1955+335

Source information

Name: 1955+335

Other names
ICRF J195740.5+333827
IERS B1955+335
IVS B1955+335
NVSS J195740+333827


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:57:40.54990728   33:38:27.9432066
or
299.418957947   33.641095335167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools