Source 1955+343

Source information

Name: 1955+343

Other names
ICRF J195734.4+342754
IERS B1955+343
IVS B1955+343
NVSS J195734+342754


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:57:34.45480504   34:27:54.6305556
or
299.39356168767   34.465175154333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools