Source 1954+513

Source information

Name: 1954+513

Other names
Gaia DR1 2088894624726289152
ICRF J195542.7+513148
IERS B1954+513
IVS B1954+513
NVSS J195542+513149
OHIO V 591
OV 591
QSO B1954+5123
QSO B1954+513
VSOP J1955+5131


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:55:42.73825546   51:31:48.5461173
or
298.92807606442   51.53015169925

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools