Source 1952+138

Source information

Name: 1952+138

Other names
ICRF J195511.5+135816
IERS B1952+138
IVS B1952+138
NVSS J195511+135816
VCS1 J1955+1358


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:55:11.57141632   13:58:16.2406814
or
298.79821423467   13.971177967056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools