Source 1950-613

Source information

Name: 1950-613

Other names
ICRF J195510.7-611519
IERS B1950-613
PKS 1950-613
PKS J1955-6115


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:55:10.77063819   -61:15:19.1368409
or
298.79487765913   -61.255315789139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools