Source 1951+355

Source information

Name: 1951+355

Other names
Gaia DR1 2059642873786883968
ICRF J195330.8+353759
IERS B1951+355
IVS B1951+355
NVSS J195330+353759
VCS1 J1953+3537


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:53:30.87571313   35:37:59.3592795
or
298.37864880471   35.633155355417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools